Call Us : +1 888 229 7743 (M-F 8am-5pm CST)

Awards

Envoy Productions has received the following awards:

Award

Year

Title

Telly Award
Bronze Award

2013

Intersection of Church and State

Telly Award
Bronze Award

2012

Bible on Trial

Telly Award

2012

Intersection of Church & State

Telly Award

2011

The Bible on Trial -- Beyond a Reasonable Doubt

Communicator Award
Award of Distinction

2001

Website: www.adventdevotions.net

Communicator Award
Award of Distinction

2001

Puzzle Club Pet-Napping

Angel Award (Silver)
Excellence in Media

2000

Puzzle Club Pet-Napping

Telly Award (Silver)

2000

Puzzle Club Pet-Napping

Aegis Award

2000

Puzzle Club Pet-Napping

Videographer Award
Award of Excellence

2000

Puzzle Club Pet-Napping

Axiem Award (Silver)

2000

Puzzle Club Pet-Napping

Gabriel Award
Certificate of Merit

2000

Puzzle Club Pet-Napping

Bronze Crown Award
Best Children's Film-ICVM

2000

Puzzle Club Easter Adventure

Angel Award (Silver)
Excellence in Media

1999

On Main Street
"Human Cloning"

Emmy
Regional

1999

On Main Street
"Forgiving the Unforgivable"

Videographer Award (The)
Award of Distinction

1999

On Main Street
"Pits of Porno"

Angel Award (Silver)
Excellence in Media

1999

Laverne's Journey Home
(Jim Telle)

The New York Festivals
Finalist Award

1999

Woman to Woman
"Pornography"

Communications Award
Crystal Award of Excellence

1999

Puzzle Club Christmas Mystery

Angel Award (Silver)
Excellence in Media

1999

Puzzle Club Easter Adventure

Telly Award (Silver)

1999

Puzzle Club Easter Adventure

Videographer Award (The)
Award of Excellence

1999

Puzzle Club Easter Adventure

Telly Award Bronze
20th Anniversary Classic

1999

TITL

Aegis Award

1998

A Light in the Darkness

International Film Festival
Certificate for Creative Excellence (3rd Place)

1998

A Light in the Darkness

Telly Award
Silver Award

1998

A Light in the Darkness

Telly Award
Bronze Award

1998

On Main Street
"Overcoming an Abusive Childhood"

Angel Award (Silver)
Excellence in Media

1998

Woman to Woman
(Radio program)

Telly Award
Bronze

1998

Puzzle Club Christmas Mystery

Aegis Award

1998

Puzzle Club Easter Adventure

Aurora Award
Gold

1998

Puzzle Club Easter Adventure

Angel Award (Silver)
Excellence in Media

1998

Lutheran Hour Web Site

Aegis Award

1998

On Main Street
"Cloning"

Aegis Award

1998

Puzzle Club Christmas Mystery

Angel Award (Silver)
Excellence in Media

1998

Puzzle Club Christmas Mystery

Aurora Award
Platinum -- Best of Show

1998

Puzzle Club Christmas Mystery

Angel Award (Silver)
Excellence in Media

1997

A Light in the Darkness

Chris Bronze Plaque
Film Council of Greater Columbus

1997

A Light in the Darkness

Emmy
Regional

1997

A Light in the Darkness

Angel Award (Silver)
Excellence in Media

1997

Yeshua (in Russian)

Angel Award (Silver)
Excellence in Media
for International

1996

Red Boots for Christmas

Angel Award (Silver)

Excellence in Media

1996

Red Boots for Christmas

Gabriel Award
UNDA USA

1996

Red Boots for Christmas

Angel Award (Gold)
Excellence in Media
Best TV Mini-Drama

1992

Waiting For The Wind

Angel Award (Silver)
Excellence in Media

1991

Magic Boy's Easter

Angel Award (Silver)
Excellence in Media

1991

First Valentine

2 Jeanie Gold Halo Award of High Esteem
Southern California Motion Picture Council

1988

Little Troll Prince

Angel Award (Silver)
Religion in Media

1988

Little Troll Prince

Angel Award (Silver)
Religion In Media

1988

TITL
3605-In Need of Repair

International Film & TV Festival of New York
Bronze Award

1988

TITL
3601-The Face of Gabriel Ortez

International Film & Video Competition
Highest Award for Drama & Public Affairs Category

1987

TITL
3505-How Then Shall We Live

Prized pieces Annual International Video and Film Award:

The National Black Programming Consortium

1986

TITL
"This is the Life"

International Film & TV Festival of New York
Gold Award

1986

TITL
3401-Reprise for the Lord

International Film & TV Festival of New York
Gold Award

1985

3 Days

Angel Award (Silver)
Religion in Media

1985

Yeshua

International Film & TV Festival of New York
Gold Award

1984

Yeshua

International Film & TV Festival of New York
Gold Award

1983

TITL
3203-Sins of the Father

International Film & TV Festival of New York
Gold Award

1982

TITL
3104-Elm Street Divided

International Film & TV Festival of New York
Silver Award

1980

TITL
2913-La Linea

Emmy

1979

TITL
2804-Independence and 76

Emmy

1979

TITL
2812-If No Birds Sang

International Film & TV Festival of New York
Silver Award

1979

TITL
2806-Cell of Hope

International Film & TV Festival of New York
Silver Award

1979

TITL
2808-Number One

Emmy
Religion in Media Award of Excellence

1979

Stableboy's Christmas

Emmy

1978

Miles To Go

International Film & TV Festival of New York
Silver Award

1978

TITL
2710-The Sexton

Religion in Media
Certificate Winner

1978

TITL
2606-Lost, One Modern Prophet

Angel Award (Silver)

1977

TITL
2516-Man of Sorrows

American Film Festival Award

1976

TITL
2404-The Lie

International Film & TV Festival of New York
Silver Award

1976

Freedom Is

Emmy

1976

TITL
2506-The Healer

Virgin Islands International Film Festival
Bronze Medal

1976

TITL
2415-The People Next Door

Chris Bronze Plaque
Film Council of Greater Columbus

1975

City That Forgot About Christmas

Chris Bronze Plaque
Film Council of Greater Columbus

1975

TITL
2317-The Commitment

Chris Bronze Plaque
Film Council of Greater Columbus

1974

TITL
2211-Member of the Jury

Chris Bronze Plaque
Film Council of Greater Columbus

1974

TITL
2212-A House of Mourning

Emmy

1974

TITL
2218-A Gift of Tears

Your browser is out-of-date!

You may need to update your browser to view LutheranHour.org correctly.Update my browser now

×